The First and Only Fortinet Gold Partner in Azerbaijan
It’s been only 3 months since one of our team members received the first and only NSE-7 certificate in Azerbaijan. And here we are – announcing our next success!
Today, Fominov Consulting has received the confirmation of new valuable status with Fortinet company – a global leader in broad, integrated, and automated cybersecurity solutions – we are officially advanced to Gold Partnership Status. This attainment is a result of company’s dedication to providing the highest levels of innovations and advanced technologies along with its commitment to being the reliable technology partner of choice in Azerbaijan. This announcement strengthens a long-standing partnership between Fominov Consulting LLC and Fortinet.
We enjoy a strategic partnership with Fortinet where they provide  security solutions for managed network security services business. Since our aim is to provide the best security services and maximum return on investment for our customers who place their trust on us, this improved relationship with world leader is an essential evidence of hard work, unity and vendor’s trust in our company. Fortinet itself claims Gold Partners to be proven experts that have demonstrated consistently high revenue and the ability to deliver the full range of Fortinet security solutions and therefore, the ability to provide an excellent level of customer satisfaction and support.
We congratulate every team member who has been working so hard, for their active contribution in this long, tough, demanding patient but rewarding road of successWe wish our company to prosper and grow while continually improving.